Dobrodosli u Foto Klub Infinity Doboj - FKI | Welcome to Photo Club Infinity Doboj - PCI
WELCOME TO INTERNATIONAL PHOTO EXHIBITION "CONTRAST 2016" | EXHIBITION IS OPEN FOR ENTRIES 

Results of GRAND PHOTO SALON BOSNIA 2016

Autor Admin on . Posted in Naslovna Blog

On the INTERNATIONAL GRAND PHOTO SALON BOSNIA 2016, the organizing committee counted 5013 arrived photos from 216 authors from... 


50 countries. All received photos are fabulous with special cultural characteristics that makes our photo contest step up to a higher level of artistic quality. We very much appreciate all photographers. The judging of INTERNATIONAL GRAND PHOTO SALON BOSIA 2016 is now finished.

The judges Dao Tien Dat (Vietnam), Zoran Djordjevic (Serbia), Avishek Das (India), Dragan Prole (Bosnia and Herzegovina) and Vladimir Jovanovski (Macedonia), that had very hard job, decided to accept 251 photographs in section OPEN COLOR, 229 photographs in section OPEN MONONCHROME, 188 photographs in section PORTRAIT, 144 photographs in section LANDSCAPE, 161 photographs in section NATURE, 110 photographs in section WILDLIFE, 124 photographs in section BIRDS, 178 photographs in section TRAVEL, 102 photographs in section CITY LIFE, 153 photographs in section PEOPLE91 photographs in section SPORT and in section PHOTOJOURNALISM 133 photographs were accepted. The acceptance list can be found on the following link: Acceptances Acceptances and the report cards for each author can be found on following link: http://fotodoboj.com/photosalon/infinity-2016/rcards

IMPORTANT!!! You need to right click and "Save Target As" or "Save Link As" for download catalog

DOWNLOAD PDF CATALOG OF GPS BOSNIA 2016 

Following are the awarded authors:

SECTION A: OPEN COLOR

PSA Gold Medal:  Hong Li (China) - Countryside school
PSA Honorable Mention:  Habib Alzadjali (Oman) - Village Girl 2
PSA Honorable Mention:  Birgit Pustelnik (Germany) - Forest Edge
PSA Honorable Mention:  Elek Papp (Hungary) - The last pair of boots
IAAP Gold Medal:  LUIS MARIA BARRIO (Spain) - SUBIENDO
IAAP Ribbon:  Ovi D. Pop (Romania) - Line
MoL Gold Medal:  Manfred Kluger (Germany) - golden light-4
MoL Silver Medal:  Godfrey Wong (USA) - Yacht Race 10
MoL Bronze Medal:  CHANDAN KUMAR MUKHERJEE (India) - View Through Broken Glass
PCI Diploma:  Yongan Gan (China) - People like diving

ARRIVED WORKS: 650
ACCEPTED WORKS: 251
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 39%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 163
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 118
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 72%

SECTION B: OPEN MONOCHROME

PSA Gold Medal:  Istvan Virag (Serbia) - Old woman
PSA Honorable Mention:  MUSTAFA EVIRGEN (Cyprus) - In the pool
PSA Honorable Mention:  Jan Knot (Czech Republic) - Understanding
PSA Honorable Mention:  Suet Kwan Noel Li (Hong Kong) - Musei Vaticani BW
IAAP Gold Medal:  S.baqer Alkamel (Bahrain) - Different face
IAAP Ribbon:  Ole Suszkiewicz (Denmark) - Top Meeting
MoL Gold Medal:  Frank Hausdoerfer (Germany) - Bodypart with Pearls BW
MoL Silver Medal:  Hong Li (China) - Child  on Daliang mountain 7
MoL Bronze Medal:  Abdulla AL-Mushaifri (Qatar) - Long Way
PCI Diploma:  Habib Alzadjali (Oman) - Boy in Train

ARRIVED WORKS: 614
ACCEPTED WORKS: 229
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 37%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 154
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 105
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 68%

SECTION C: PORTRAIT

PSA Gold Medal:  Habib Alzadjali (Oman) - Black Portrait
PSA Honorable Mention:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) - Yelena
PSA Honorable Mention:  Roland Hank (Germany) - Flower Power
PSA Honorable Mention:  Jiri Sneider (Czech Republic) - View
IAAP Gold Medal:  Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland) - little miss
IAAP Ribbon:  Viesturs lINKS (Latvia) - MY LITTLE SUNSHINE
MoL Gold Medal:  Elek Papp (Hungary) - Artificer
MoL Silver Medal:  Hong Li (China) - Yi woman8
MoL Bronze Medal:  Manfred Kluger (Germany) - golden beauty-7
PCI Diploma:  Plamen Kozhuharov (Bulgaria) - Mr. Tihov

ARRIVED WORKS: 479
ACCEPTED WORKS: 188
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 39%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 121
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 87
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 72%

SECTION D: LANDSCAPE

PSA Gold Medal:  Frank Hausdoerfer (Germany) - Forces of Nature
PSA Honorable Mention:  Yongan Gan (China) - GOLDEN YEARS
PSA Honorable Mention:  Suet Kwan Noel Li (Hong Kong) - Camels in the Desert
PSA Honorable Mention:  Sergey Anisimov (Russia) - Baikal-Olkhon 10
IAAP Gold Medal:  Elek Papp (Hungary) - Walking on water
IAAP Ribbon:  Abdulla AL-Mushaifri (Qatar) - After The Rain 
MoL Gold Medal:  Yury Pustovoy (Russia) - Dunes of Iceland
MoL Silver Medal:  Kai Lon Tang (Macau) - Fishing in blue Morning
MoL Bronze Medal:  yongxiong ling (Australia) - Morning 20
PCI Diploma:  Alexey Kharitonov (Russia) - White cliffs of Iturup island

ARRIVED WORKS: 399
ACCEPTED WORKS: 144
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 36%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 102
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 69
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 68%

SECTION E: NATURE

PSA Gold Medal:  Yury Pustovoy (Russia) - Red World, Bolivia
PSA Honorable Mention:  Francis King (Canada) - Polar Bear Searching For Food
PSA Honorable Mention:  H.W. CHAN (Hong Kong) - Hope that god blesses
PSA Honorable Mention:  Isuru Ranasinghe (Sri Lanka) - Sensual Moment
IAAP Gold Medal:  Dany Chan (Canada) - Flamingos Taking Off
IAAP Ribbon:  Lakshitha Karunarathna (Sri Lanka) - Friends forever
MoL Gold Medal:  Giovanni Fabbri (Italy) - RIVER KINGFISCHER-2
MoL Silver Medal:  Chin-Chin Tsai (Taiwan) - Damselflies are making love
MoL Bronze Medal:  Graeme Guy (Malaysia) - Cheetah family
PCI Diploma:  Sergey Agapov (Russia) - Great Migration of Wildebeest

ARRIVED WORKS: 424
ACCEPTED WORKS: 161
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 38%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 107
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 81
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 76%

SECTION F: WILDLIFE

PSA Gold Medal:  Chin-Chin Tsai (Taiwan) - Damselfly love
PSA Honorable Mention:  SATHYANARAYANA C R (India) - CHEETAH CHASE
PSA Honorable Mention:  Aubrey Siebert (South Africa) - African Waterbuck
PSA Honorable Mention:  Sergey Agapov (Russia) - A Large Migration of Wildebeest
IAAP Gold Medal:  Francis King (Canada) - Waiting For The Hunt II
IAAP Ribbon:  Dre Van Mensel (Belgium) - Etende Eekhoorn
MoL Gold Medal:  Graeme Guy (Malaysia) - Frog capture
MoL Silver Medal:  gunther riehle (Germany) - colony in snow storm 5
MoL Bronze Medal:  Isuru Ranasinghe (Sri Lanka) - Hunters
PCI Diploma:  Hamad Bouresli (USA) - Elegance Prey

ARRIVED WORKS: 303
ACCEPTED WORKS: 110
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 36%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 77
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 53
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 69%

 

SECTION G: BIRDS

PSA Gold Medal:  Tin sang Chan (Canada) - Graet Gray Owl Landing
PSA Honorable Mention:  yongxiong ling (Australia) - Little kingfishers
PSA Honorable Mention:  Lakshitha Karunarathna (Sri Lanka) - Roller and stripes
PSA Honorable Mention:  Willem Kruger (South Africa) - Sea eagle diving
IAAP Gold Medal:  Chin-Chin Tsai (Taiwan) - Wren Warbler
IAAP Ribbon:  Isuru Ranasinghe (Sri Lanka) - Long Jump
MoL Gold Medal:  Chan Seng Tang (Macau) - Kingfisher Fighting 2
MoL Silver Medal:  David Wolfenden (Scotland) - Short-eared Owl Hunting
MoL Bronze Medal:  MINH QUOC LE (VietNam) - TINH ME
PCI Diploma:  Frank Hausdoerfer (Germany) - Schopfkarakaras

ARRIVED WORKS: 340
ACCEPTED WORKS: 124
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 36%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 90
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 60
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 67%

SECTION H: TRAVEL

PSA Gold Medal:  Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland) - on the height
PSA Honorable Mention:  MD Tanveer Hassan Rohan (Bangladesh) - Fun Bath
PSA Honorable Mention:  Yury Pustovoy (Russia) - The girl from Kashmir
PSA Honorable Mention:  Suet Kwan Noel Li (Hong Kong) - Foggy Morning
IAAP Gold Medal:  yongxiong ling (Australia) - Purse seine 3
IAAP Ribbon:  Dany Chan (Canada) - Losing Grip 103
MoL Gold Medal:  Abdulla AL-Mushaifri (Qatar) - Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque 
MoL Silver Medal:  Habib Alzadjali (Oman) - Three Windows
MoL Bronze Medal:  Oleg Grachev (Russia) - Little monk from Mingun
PCI Diploma:  LUIS MARIA BARRIO (Spain) - PESCADORES CHINOS

ARRIVED WORKS: 456
ACCEPTED WORKS: 178
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 39%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 115
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 86
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 75%

 

SECTION I: CITY LIFE

PSA Gold Medal:  Zee Kek HENG (Singapore) - Porter
PSA Honorable Mention:  Igor Debevec (Slovenia) - Family
PSA Honorable Mention:  Wolfgang Lin (Hong Kong) - Man and Woman
PSA Honorable Mention:  Pedro Luis Ajuriaguerra Saiz (Spain) - Dialogos en la ciudad
IAAP Gold Medal:  Hong Li (China) - Old street 20
IAAP Ribbon:  Ole Suszkiewicz (Denmark) - London Street
MoL Gold Medal:  Roland Hank (Germany) - Candidplatz
MoL Silver Medal:  Jinghui Chen (China) - WIREWALKING
MoL Bronze Medal:  Peng Li (China) - Street life 10
PCI Diploma:  Jan Knot (Czech Republic) - Game of shadows

ARRIVED WORKS: 304
ACCEPTED WORKS: 102
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 34%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 77
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 50
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 65%

SECTION J: PEOPLE

PSA Gold Medal:  Dariusz Gawronski (Poland) - Withdrawal
PSA Honorable Mention:  Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland) - bon appetit
PSA Honorable Mention:  Istvan Virag (Serbia) - A young mother
PSA Honorable Mention:  Debiprasad Mukherjee (India) - My Workstation
IAAP Gold Medal:  Peng Li (China) - Mother and Kid
IAAP Ribbon:  Marina Krstic (Macedonia) - Counting down
MoL Gold Medal:  Hong Li (China) - Grandpas love
MoL Silver Medal:  Viesturs lINKS (Latvia) - LONG DAYS EVENING
MoL Bronze Medal:  Joao Taborda (Portugal) - I m Here
PCI Diploma:  LUIS MARIA BARRIO (Spain) - EL HOMBRE Y EL AVE 2

ARRIVED WORKS: 413
ACCEPTED WORKS: 153
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 37%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 104
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 71
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 68%

 

SECTION K: SPORT

PSA Gold Medal:  Luis Leandro Serrano (Spain) - Sprint final
PSA Honorable Mention:  Kai Lon Tang (Macau) - Break Through 3
PSA Honorable Mention:  Guy B. Samoyault (France) - Diede 15
PSA Honorable Mention:  Randy Carr (USA) - Right to the head
IAAP Gold Medal:  Ilgar Jafarov (Azerbaijan) - Sinchronized  swimming - 2
IAAP Ribbon:  Godfrey Wong (USA) - Two Skateboard Girls
MoL Gold Medal:  Pedro Luis Ajuriaguerra Saiz (Spain) - 3000 Obstaculos
MoL Silver Medal:  Livinus Bleyen (Belgium) - Dutch Musher
MoL Bronze Medal:  Gerard Bayssiere (France) - Wake Board
PCI Diploma:  David Keel (England) - Juice Plus leads the race

ARRIVED WORKS: 274
ACCEPTED WORKS: 91
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 33%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 71
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 47
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 66%

 

 

SECTION L: PHOTOJOURNALISM

PSA Gold Medal:  Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland) - titanium from the land of smoke
PSA Honorable Mention:  SUMAN ADHIKARY (India) - VIRTUAL FAITH
PSA Honorable Mention:  MD Tanveer Hassan Rohan (Bangladesh) - Final Prayer
PSA Honorable Mention:  Joao Taborda (Portugal) - The Portuguese Lovers
IAAP Gold Medal:  Debiprasad Mukherjee (India) - Crying Woman
IAAP Ribbon:  Md. Mahabub Hossain Khan (Bangladesh) - Crossing 
MoL Gold Medal:  Pedro Luis Ajuriaguerra Saiz (Spain) - Bilbao Red Bull Cliff Diving
MoL Silver Medal:  DEBARSHI MUKHERJEE (India) - THE EYE OF FAITH
MoL Bronze Medal:  yongxiong ling (Australia) - Disabled car race bw
PCI Diploma:  Kwok Kei Daniel TSE (Hong Kong) - Bicycle racing 100

ARRIVED WORKS: 357
ACCEPTED WORKS: 133
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 37%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 91
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 64
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 70%

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL AWARDS

 

1ST PLACE: ISTVAN KEREKES (HUNGARY) – 250 €

2ND PLACE: HONG LI (CHINA) – 150 €

3RD PLACE: TOMASZ OKONIEWSKI (POLAND) – 100 €

 

SHORTENED RANK LIST

1st

Name

Surname

Country

Number of sections

Total Points

1

Istvan

Kerekes

Hungary

12

1403

2

Kai Lon

Tang

Macau

12

1361

3

Pedro Luis

Ajuriaguerra Saiz

Spain

12

1355

4

Man Yu, Alex

Fung

Hong Kong

12

1346

5

Suet Kwan Noel

Li

Hong Kong

12

1345

 

2nd

Name

Surname

Country

Number of sections

Total Points

1

Hong

Li

China

8

1032

2

LUIS MARIA

BARRIO

Spain

8

963

3

MD Tanveer Hassan

Rohan

Bangladesh

8

952

4

Peng

Li

China

8

944

5

MUSTAFA

EVIRGEN

Cyprus

8

942

 

3rd

Name

Surname

Country

Number of sections

Total Points

1

Tomasz

Okoniewski

Poland

4

561

2

Habib

Alzadjali

Oman

4

557

3

Elek

Papp

Hungary

4

535

4

Chin-Chin

Tsai

Taiwan

4

528

5

Viesturs

lINKS

Latvia

4

523

Mapa Foto klub Infinity

 

Fotografije su autorsko djelo. Autor zadrzava sva prava. Nije dozvoljena upotreba fotografija i video materijala bez saglasnosti i dozvole autora. 

Copyright © 2013 Foto Klub Infinity Doboj
http://bigtheme.net/
The Betst Bokies Romenia Bonus bet365 here.
Ламперия от ЕМСИЕН-3