Dobrodosli u Foto Klub Infinity Doboj - FKI | Welcome to Photo Club Infinity Doboj - PCI
WELCOME TO GRAND PHOTO SALON BOSNIA 2017 | EXHIBITION IS OPEN FOR ENTRIES 

Results of Int. Photographic exhibition "CONTRAST 2017"

Autor Admin on . Posted in Naslovna Blog

On the INTERNATIONAL PHOTO SALON CONTRAST 2017, the organizing committee counted 4718 arrived photos from 230 authors from... 

54 countries. All received photos are fabulous with special cultural characteristics that makes our photo contest step up to a higher level of artistic quality. We very much appreciate all photographers. The judging of INTERNATIONAL PHOTO SALON CONTRAST 2017 is now finished.

The judges Istvan Kerekes (Hungary), Hong Li (China) and Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland), that had very hard job, decided to accept 115 photographs in section CONTRAST, 224 photographs in section OPEN COLOR, 194 photographs in section OPEN MONOCHROME, 38 photographs in section WEDDINGS, 128 photographs in section NATURE, 98 photographs in section WILDLIFE, 114 photographs in section BIRDS, 150 photographs in section TRAVEL, 95 photographs in section CITY LIFE, 189 photographs in section PEOPLE82 photographs in section SPORT and in section PHOTOJOURNALISM 87 photographs were accepted. The acceptance list can be found on the following link: Acceptances Acceptances and the report cards for each author can be found on following link: http://fotodoboj.com/photosalon/contrast-2017/rcards

IMPORTANT!!! You need to right click and "Save Target As" or "Save Link As" for download catalog

DOWNLOAD PDF CATALOG OF CONTRAST 2017 

Following are the awarded authors:

SECTION A: CONTRAST

PSA Gold Medal:  Ta Hoang Nguyen (VietNam) - RETURN TO OLD PLACE
PSA Honorable Mention:  Abdulla Al-Mushaifri (Qatar) - Long Way 
PSA Honorable Mention:  Dusan Ignac (Slovakia) - Autumn field 2
PSA Honorable Mention:  Danny Yen Sin Wong (Malaysia) - Monks
IAAP Gold Medal:  Avishek Das (India) - Little Dreams
IAAP Ribbon:  Sergey Agapov (Russia) - Survival
MOL Gold Medal:  Mir-Kian Roshannia (Iran) - In Contrast
MOL Silver Medal:  my tran tam (VietNam) - ROAD LIGHT  ''
MOL Bronze Medal:  Alexey Suloev (Russia) - The colored Rivers of Iceland
MOL Diploma:  Joao Taborda (Portugal) - The Blue Bar
SALON Diploma:  Plamen Kozhuharov (Bulgaria) - Black and White
SALON Diploma:  Edward Liu (Canada) - Pattern
SALON Diploma:  Hung Kam Yuen (Australia) - Golden light at the beach

ARRIVED WORKS: 344
ACCEPTED WORKS: 115
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 33%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 90
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 62
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 69%

SECTION B: OPEN COLOR

PSA Gold Medal:  ALEXANDRINO LEI AIROSA (Macau) - Story Teller 2
PSA Honorable Mention:  Kam Chiu Tam (Canada) - Catching the steer
PSA Honorable Mention:  Ole Suszkiewicz (Denmark) - Foggy Walk
PSA Honorable Mention:  Sunny Wong (Malaysia) - Fighting Blessing
IAAP Gold Medal:  Haiyan Wu (China) - Hold fast
IAAP Ribbon:  Roland Hank (Germany) - Filed of tears
MOL Gold Medal:  Viesturs Links (Latvia) - REPROACH
MOL Silver Medal:  ruiyuan chen (China) - Good brothers
MOL Bronze Medal:  weihua huang (China) - spur the horse
MOL Diploma:  Luis Leandro Serrano (Spain) - El rodillo
SALON Diploma:  Avishek Das (India) - Little Radha
SALON Diploma:  Danny Yen Sin Wong (Malaysia) - Little Monks At Dusk
SALON Diploma:  Joao Taborda (Portugal) - Lovely City

ARRIVED WORKS: 700
ACCEPTED WORKS: 224
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 32%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 178
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 122
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 69%

SECTION C: OPEN MONOCHROME

PSA Gold Medal:  Avishek Das (India) - Summer Thirst
PSA Honorable Mention:  LUIS MARIA BARRIO (Spain) - DEATH OR GLORY
PSA Honorable Mention:  Edward Liu (Canada) - Light and Shadow
PSA Honorable Mention:  Abdulla Al-Mushaifri (Qatar) - Take Me Home Bw 
IAAP Gold Medal:  Viesturs Links (Latvia) - MY LITTLE SUNSHINE
IAAP Ribbon:  David L Edwards (Wales) - Herd on the run
MOL Gold Medal:  yanping QIU (Hong Kong) - Rodeo 2
MOL Silver Medal:  Dao Tien Dat (VietNam) - CHILDREN No 1      
MOL Bronze Medal:  li sun (China) - Buddy
MOL Diploma:  Phong Tran (VietNam) - Enjoying of old age
SALON Diploma:  Pedro Luis Ajuriaguerra Saiz (Spain) - Golpe Ganador
SALON Diploma:  xiaohong xu (China) - spring ploughing
SALON Diploma:  Jan Knot (Czech Republic) - Gaze

ARRIVED WORKS: 671
ACCEPTED WORKS: 194
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 29%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 170
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 104
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 61%

SECTION D: WEDDINGS

PSA Gold Medal:  xiaohong xu (China) - wedding at home
PSA Honorable Mention:  Li Fang (China) - Bridegroom and his groomsmen
PSA Honorable Mention:  Anastasia Kurlaeva (Russia) - Cold morning
PSA Honorable Mention:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) - Bride and the horse
IAAP Ribbon:  Joao Taborda (Portugal) - Beautifull Wedding
MOL Gold Medal:  Csaba Daróczi (Hungary) - Last dance
MOL Silver Medal:  Pal Teravagimov (Germany) - Kiss
MOL Bronze Medal:  Viktor Osin (Russia) - heat rays
MOL Diploma:  Dany Chan (Canada) - Reflection
SALON Diploma:  Subhradeep Mukherjee (India) - Bridel in Focus
SALON Diploma:  CHIDI CHEN (Taiwan) - Underwater Wedding (1)
SALON Diploma:  Antonio Persano (Italy) - The break

ARRIVED WORKS: 123
ACCEPTED WORKS: 38
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 31%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 32
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 20
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 63%

SECTION E: NATURE

PSA Gold Medal:  Graeme Guy (Malaysia) - Coppersmith Barbets
PSA Honorable Mention:  Roland Hank (Germany) - Attack
PSA Honorable Mention:  Lajos Nagy (Romania) - Cormorant fishing 03
PSA Honorable Mention:  Vitaliy Novikov (Russia) - Night flashes
IAAP Ribbon:  Dany Chan (Canada) - Salmon Hunter 102
MOL Gold Medal:  bob devine (United Kingdom) - great grey owl lands at dusk
MOL Silver Medal:  Lakshitha Karunarathna (Sri Lanka) - Friends forever
MOL Bronze Medal:  Udit Roy (India) - The Catch
MOL Diploma:  Yury Pustovoy (Russia) - Sunrise in Greenland
SALON Diploma:  Prashant Meswani (United Kingdom) - Short Eared Owl Gliding
SALON Diploma:  Franco Fratini (Italy) - Light on the lake
SALON Diploma:  Xiaomei Xu (China) - Golden africa

ARRIVED WORKS: 394
ACCEPTED WORKS: 128
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 32%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 101
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 57
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 56%

SECTION F: WILDLIFE

PSA Gold Medal:  Phillip Kwan (Canada) - Polar Biting 6
PSA Honorable Mention:  gunther riehle (Germany) - braving the storm 1
PSA Honorable Mention:  Dre Van Mensel (Belgium) - Parend Edelhert
PSA Honorable Mention:  Sergey Agapov (Russia) - The Great Migration of Wildebeest 2
IAAP Ribbon:  Khalid Ebrahim (Bahrain) - Before the Hunt 
MOL Gold Medal:  Csaba Daróczi (Hungary) - Birds and shadows
MOL Silver Medal:  Tommy Teh (Malaysia) - Hanging Together
MOL Bronze Medal:  Alexey Suloev (Russia) - White dance - Canada
MOL Diploma:  zhanxiang shao (China) - On the Run
SALON Diploma:  Robert Cooper (England) - A Leopards cubs Love
SALON Diploma:  Dik Sen Ngu (Malaysia) - Hunter-6975
SALON Diploma:  Lakshitha Karunarathna (Sri Lanka) - Peak of pleasure

ARRIVED WORKS: 316
ACCEPTED WORKS: 98
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 31%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 80
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 49
 PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 61% 

SECTION G: BIRDS

PSA Gold Medal:  Dany Chan (Canada) - Hostility  110
PSA Honorable Mention:  Csaba Daróczi (Hungary) - Start
PSA Honorable Mention:  Graeme Guy (Malaysia) - Feeding the chick
PSA Honorable Mention:  CHIDI CHEN (Taiwan) - A Successful Hunting
IAAP Ribbon:  ALBERT BUSQUETS PLAJA (Spain) - CATCH
MOL Gold Medal:  Prashant Meswani (United Kingdom) - Hunting Short Eared Owl
MOL Silver Medal:  Roland Hank (Germany) - Guck mal
MOL Bronze Medal:  bob devine (United Kingdom) - osprey flies with fish
MOL Diploma:  Phillip Kwan (Canada) - Steller Eagle Landing
SALON Diploma:  Shu Cheuk (USA) - GOLDEN FEATHERS
SALON Diploma:  wei fu (Canada) - leave it to me
SALON Diploma:  Dre Van Mensel (Belgium) - Killing Hawk

ARRIVED WORKS: 324
ACCEPTED WORKS: 114
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 35%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 83
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 50
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 60%

SECTION H: TRAVEL

PSA Gold Medal:  ALEXANDRINO LEI AIROSA (Macau) - Trading
PSA Honorable Mention:  CHEONG EDWARD CHEE HONG (Singapore) - Inle Lake 01
PSA Honorable Mention:  Wilson TS Teo (Malaysia) - This Keeps Me Warm
PSA Honorable Mention:  Abdulla Al-Mushaifri (Qatar) - Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque 
IAAP Ribbon:  Viktor Nalevski (Macedonia) - Snowing
MOL Gold Medal:  Sohel Parvez Haque (Bangladesh) - Prayer
MOL Silver Medal:  Yury Pustovoy (Russia) - Children of Buddha I
MOL Bronze Medal:  Bogdan Bricelj (Slovenia) - Magic Morning
MOL Diploma:  xiaohong xu (China) - beach comb
SALON Diploma:  Alexey Suloev (Russia) - Chat up at the Chum-Yamal
SALON Diploma:  Vitaliy Novikov (Russia) - In the rays of the nord Aurora
SALON Diploma:  UDAYA THEJASWI URS (India) - KAMBALA

ARRIVED WORKS: 474
ACCEPTED WORKS: 150
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 32%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 121
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 77
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 64% 

SECTION I: CITY LIFE

PSA Gold Medal:  Pedro Luis Ajuriaguerra Saiz (Spain) - Diálogos en la ciudad
PSA Honorable Mention:  Avishek Das (India) - Colourful Walk
PSA Honorable Mention:  Csaba Daróczi (Hungary) - Chaos
PSA Honorable Mention:  Vitaliy Novikov (Russia) - After snowstorm
IAAP Ribbon:  Ole Suszkiewicz (Denmark) - Harmo Players
MOL Gold Medal:  Ovi D. Pop (Romania) - Yellow
MOL Silver Medal:  ruiyuan chen (China) - Out of the window2
MOL Bronze Medal:  bin yu (China) - living space
MOL Diploma:  Viesturs Links (Latvia) - TALENTS AND ADMIRERS
SALON Diploma:  Danny Yen Sin Wong (Malaysia) - Double Shadows
SALON Diploma:  Roland Hank (Germany) - Department store
SALON Diploma:  Jinghui Chen (China) - WIREWALKING

ARRIVED WORKS: 302
ACCEPTED WORKS: 95
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 31%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 78
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 52
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 67%

SECTION J: PEOPLE

PSA Gold Medal:  DARIUSZ GAWRONSKI (Poland) - Prayer
PSA Honorable Mention:  LUIS MARIA BARRIO (Spain) - KAYAN WOMAN
PSA Honorable Mention:  xiaohong xu (China) - Storytelling
PSA Honorable Mention:  Ovi D. Pop (Romania) - Big Family
IAAP Ribbon:  Sergey Anisimov (Russia) - Nenets competition 7
MOL Gold Medal:  Yury Pustovoy (Russia) - Kashmir India
MOL Silver Medal:  ALEXANDRINO LEI AIROSA (Macau) - Morning Greeting
MOL Bronze Medal:  Joao Taborda (Portugal) - I m Here
MOL Diploma:  Khalid Ebrahim (Bahrain) - Sado 
SALON Diploma:  Danny Yen Sin Wong (Malaysia) - Ash On The Air
SALON Diploma:  Tatsiana Tsyhanova (Belarus) - Gothyc
SALON Diploma:  Pal Teravagimov (Germany) - The tailor's daughter

ARRIVED WORKS: 482
ACCEPTED WORKS: 189
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 39%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 122
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 91
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 75%

SECTION K: SPORT

PSA Gold Medal:  Kai Lon Tang (Macau) - Decisive Touchdown 3
PSA Honorable Mention:  Yan Tsang (USA) - Competing with shadows
PSA Honorable Mention:  Ovi D. Pop (Romania) - Line
PSA Honorable Mention:  RANDY CARR (USA) - BLOW FOR BLOW
IAAP Ribbon:  Chan Seng Tang (Macau) - Exciting Rugby Game 9
MOL Gold Medal:  Almando Reggio (Italy) - Ball 7
MOL Silver Medal:  Pedro Luis Ajuriaguerra Saiz (Spain) - 3000 Obstaculos
MOL Bronze Medal:  Ilgar Jafarov (Azerbaijan) - The Gymnast on air
MOL Diploma:  Luis Leandro Serrano (Spain) - Sprint final
SALON Diploma:  Francis King (Canada) - 1 Down 3 To Go
SALON Diploma:  aijuan zhang (China) - Flying dream
SALON Diploma:  CHIDI CHEN (Taiwan) - Look at Me Soared

ARRIVED WORKS: 282
ACCEPTED WORKS: 82
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 29%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 72
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 44
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 61%

SECTION L: PHOTOJOURNALISM

PSA Gold Medal:  Pal Teravagimov (Germany) - Father
PSA Honorable Mention:  YI WAN (China) - Jehiel
PSA Honorable Mention:  Pedro Luis Ajuriaguerra Saiz (Spain) - Jump over the Bull
PSA Honorable Mention:  Yan Tsang (USA) - Tempering a rodeo horse
IAAP Ribbon:  Hung Kam Yuen (Australia) - Yao family
MOL Gold Medal:  Sergey Anisimov (Russia) - throw 10
MOL Silver Medal:  Phong Tran (VietNam) - Crossing the flood
MOL Bronze Medal:  Avishek Das (India) - Kolkata Flyover Mishap
MOL Diploma:  Roland Hank (Germany) - Blade Jumper
SALON Diploma:  THANG HUYNH TAN (VietNam) - ON BAI
SALON Diploma:  Dany Chan (Canada) - 1 and 2
SALON Diploma:  weimeng shi (China) - Attend class

ARRIVED WORKS: 306
ACCEPTED WORKS: 87
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 28%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 78
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 43
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 55%

 

SPECIAL AWARDS

 

1ST PLACE: Roland Hank (Germany) – 250 €

2ND PLACE: Alexey Suloev (Russia) – 150 €

3RD PLACE: Pedro Luis Ajuriaguerra Saiz (Spain) – 100 €

 

SHORTENED RANK LIST

1st

Name

Surname

Country

Number of sections

Total Points

1

ROLAND

HANK

GERMANY

12

818

2

Yan

Tsang

usa

12

782

3

YI

WAN

CHINA

12

735

4

Dany

CHAN

CANADA

12

713

5

Csaba

Daróczi

HUNGARY

12

712

 

2nd

Name

Surname

Country

Number of sections

Total Points

1

Alexey

Suloev

Russia

8

560

2

Joao

Taborda

Portugal

8

527

3

Khalid

Ebrahim

Bahrain

8

509

4

wei

fu

Canada

8

491

5

CHEONG

EDWARD CHEE HONG

Singapore

8

490

 

3rd

Name

Surname

Country

Number of sections

Total Points

1

Pedro Luis

Ajuriaguerra Saiz

Spain

4

312

2

ALEXANDRINO LEI

AIROSA

Macau

4

307

3

Viesturs

Links

Latvia

4

299

4

LUIS MARIA

BARRIO

Spain

4

291

5

Ovi D.

Pop

Romania

4

282

 

 

Mapa Foto klub Infinity

 

Fotografije su autorsko djelo. Autor zadrzava sva prava. Nije dozvoljena upotreba fotografija i video materijala bez saglasnosti i dozvole autora. 

Copyright © 2013 Foto Klub Infinity Doboj
http://bigtheme.net/
The Betst Bokies Romenia Bonus bet365 here.
Ламперия от ЕМСИЕН-3