Results of Int. photographic exhibition "CONTRAST 2016"

Autor Admin on . Posted in Naslovna Blog

On the INTERNATIONAL PHOTO SALON CONTRAST 2016, the organizing committee counted 3578 arrived photos from 304 authors from... 

61 countries. All received photos are fabulous with special cultural characteristics that makes our photo contest step up to a higher level of artistic quality. We very much appreciate all photographers. The judging of INTERNATIONAL PHOTO SALON CONTRAST 2016 is now finished.

The judges Milorad Kascelan, Mirsad Mujanovic and Dragoslav Mirkovic, that had very hard job, decided to accept 164 photographs in section CONTRAST, 332 photographs in section COLOR, 262 photographs in section MONOCHROME, 157 photographs in section WILDLIFE, 243 photographs in section TRAVEL and in section SPORTS 144 photographs were accepted. The acceptance list can be found on the following link: Acceptances Acceptances and the report cards for each author can be found on following link: http://fotodoboj.com/photosalon/contrast-2016/rcards

IMPORTANT!!! You need to right click and "Save Target As" or "Save Link As" for download catalog

DOWNLOAD PDF CATALOG OF CONTRAST 2016 

Following are the awarded authors:

SECTION A: CONTRAST

PSA Gold Medal:  mohamed nageeb (Qatar) - The same End
PSA Silver Medal:  Danny Yen Sin Wong (Malaysia) - Family
PSA Bronze Medal:  Vladimir Jovanovski (Macedonia) - The death of granfather Djuro 01-2016
PSA Honorable Mention:  Dmitry Chastikov (Russia) - Jedem das Seine
PSA Honorable Mention:  Nina Osap (Bosnia And Herzegovina) - Two Worlds
PSA Honorable Mention:  Vladimir Skuta (Slovakia) - Silence
PSA Honorable Mention:  Marcin Michalowski (Belgium) - Intimacy
PSA Honorable Mention:  Peter Skuta (Slovakia) - Bad weather
PSA Honorable Mention:  Dany Chan (Canada) - On Golden Stream
UPI Gold Medal:  Dao Tien Dat (VietNam) - TRADITIONAL CAREER No 2 
UPI Ribbon:  Dragan Prole (Bosnia And Herzegovina) - Lady and cyclists
UPI Ribbon:  Istvan Magdo (Romania) - Ecograph
IAAP Ribbon:  Chau Kei Checky LAM (Hong Kong) - Love Story
IAAP Ribbon:  Sergey Agapov (Russia) - Defender since childhood
SALON Gold Medal:  Ole Suszkiewicz (Denmark) - 3 Runners
SALON Silver Medal:  Quang Vinh Dang (VietNam) - Nhung nguoi dan ong di bien 
SALON Bronze Medal:  AbdulAziz Albagshi (Saudi Arabia) - zebra
Master of Light Gold:  JESUS M. GARCIA FLORES (Spain) - Lavender Field and Milky Way
Master of Light Silver:  hong li (China) - Coaching
Master of Light Bronze:  Ilgar Jafarov (Azerbaijan) - 01-Remembered youth
Master of Light Diploma:  Marco Garabello (Italy) - Reflejos
Master of Light Diploma:  Joseph Tam (Australia) - Tuscany Villa
Master of Light Diploma:  Yongan Gan (China) - rhythm

ARRIVED WORKS: 415
ACCEPTED WORKS: 163
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 39%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 114
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 80
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 70%

SECTION B: OPEN COLOR

PSA Gold Medal:  Lingyun mao (USA) - Farm
PSA Silver Medal:  Almando Reggio (Italy) - Rhythmic gymnastics
PSA Bronze Medal:  Marco Garabello (Italy) - Cars
PSA Honorable Mention:  Jelena Babic (Bosnia And Herzegovina) - Lady_with_red_lips_II
PSA Honorable Mention:  Inna Karpova (United Kingdom) - Spring White
PSA Honorable Mention:  Khalid Ebrahim (Bahrain) - My House
PSA Honorable Mention:  MIRANDA SIU (Canada) - Spring Time in Wheatfield
PSA Honorable Mention:  Istvan Magdo (Romania) - Jigsaw
PSA Honorable Mention:  Jussi Helimaki (Finland) - Early misty morning 2
UPI Gold Medal:  Dragan Prole (Bosnia And Herzegovina) - Red light in the fog
UPI Ribbon:  Joseph Tam (Australia) - Crash Landing
UPI Ribbon:  MISHAL ALRAYHAN (Saudi Arabia) - GREEN THE DEMSELFLY 
SALON Gold Medal:  Alfred Mikus (Belarus) - Before the parade
SALON Silver Medal:  Quang Vinh Dang (VietNam) - Hoa thep 
SALON Bronze Medal:  kutub uddin (United Kingdom) - Beauty of reflection
IAAP Gold Medal:  Edward Liu (Canada) - Golden Green
IAAP Silver Medal:  Cihan Karaca (Turkey) - Little Women
IAAP Bronze Medal:  Jinghui Chen (China) - BEAUTIFUL PLAIN NO.1
IAAP Ribbon:  gunther riehle (Germany) - emps snow storm ams 10 b
Master of Light Gold:  Hung Kam Yuen (Australia) - Dawn
Master of Light Silver:  Peter Hammer (Australia) - Five Ways
Master of Light Bronze:  hong li (China) - Schoolroom
Master of Light Diploma:  Ben Dalsheim (Netherlands) - Love
Master of Light Diploma:  Abhishek NANDY (India) - hardwork
Master of Light Diploma:  Marc Chambre (France) - Croisement de routes

ARRIVED WORKS: 902
ACCEPTED WORKS: 332
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 37%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 232
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 166
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 72%

SECTION C: OPEN MONOCHROME

PSA Gold Medal:  Dragan Prole (Bosnia And Herzegovina) - The burden of life
PSA Silver Medal:  Cihan Karaca (Turkey) - Shadow play
PSA Bronze Medal:  Abdulla AL-Mushaifri (Qatar) - Take Me Home Bw 
PSA Honorable Mention:  Noel Portelli (Malta) - colleagues
PSA Honorable Mention:  LUIS MARIA BARRIO (Spain) - INFINITE SADNESS
PSA Honorable Mention:  Gerhard Boehm (Germany) - Patrick
PSA Honorable Mention:  hong li (China) - Child  on Daliang mountain 13
PSA Honorable Mention:  faisal hamadah (Kuwait) - to win
PSA Honorable Mention:  Xinxin Chen (China) - Float
UPI Gold Medal:  Alfred Mikus (Belarus) - The germ of life
UPI Ribbon:  Ole Suszkiewicz (Denmark) - Man and Tree 2
UPI Ribbon:  Alois Bernkopf (Austria) - Fascinating TT
IAAP Ribbon:  Danny Yen Sin Wong (Malaysia) - Boudhanath Reconstruction
SALON Gold Medal:  Istvan Magdo (Romania) - Returning home
SALON Silver Medal:  MIRANDA SIU (Canada) - A Stroll along the Silver Shores
SALON Bronze Medal:  JAYANTA ROY (India) - LOST
Master of Light Gold:  Peng Li (China) - Street life 10
Master of Light Silver:  Chau Kei Checky LAM (Hong Kong) - Sparking
Master of Light Bronze:  Quang Vinh Dang (VietNam) - Ve muon 
Master of Light Diploma:  ahmed ElSheikh (Egypt) - Kind Man
Master of Light Diploma:  Kam Chiu Tam (Canada) - Speed
Master of Light Diploma:  Dany Chan (Canada) - Sun Worshiper

ARRIVED WORKS: 802
ACCEPTED WORKS: 262
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 33%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 209
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 135
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 65%

SECTION D: WILDLIFE

PSA Gold Medal:  Giovanni Fabbri (Italy) - RIVER KINGFISCHER-2
PSA Silver Medal:  Sergey Agapov (Russia) - The Great Migration of Wildebeest
PSA Bronze Medal:  Lajos Nagy (Romania) - Attacke to the great prey
PSA Honorable Mention:  Tin Sang Chan (Canada) - Graet Gray Owl Landing
PSA Honorable Mention:  David Wolfenden (Scotland) - Snowy Antlers
PSA Honorable Mention:  Anatoliy Volokh (Ukraine) - Iguana at sunset
PSA Honorable Mention:  gunther riehle (Germany) - two plus four 8
PSA Honorable Mention:  Gianluca Afflitti (Italy) - nemo
PSA Honorable Mention:  jacques Adida (France) - Poussiere de gnous
UPI Gold Medal:  faisal hamadah (Kuwait) - conflict
UPI Ribbon:  MISHAL ALRAYHAN (Saudi Arabia) - DEMSELFLY
UPI Ribbon:  Ali Al Hajri (United Arab Emirates) - Robberfly
IAAP Ribbon:  H.W. CHAN (Hong Kong) - It is warm to feel
SALON Gold Medal:  Aubrey Siebert (South Africa) - The Kill
SALON Silver Medal:  Dorothy Chung Ming Chan (Canada) - Bald Eagle catching fish
SALON Bronze Medal:  Pimpin Nagawan (Indonesia) - Just Watching
Master of Light Gold:  Chin-Chin Tsai (Taiwan) - Successful
Master of Light Silver:  kutub uddin (United Kingdom) - Jumping spider with prey
Master of Light Bronze:  Chau Kei Checky LAM (Hong Kong) - Soulmate
Master of Light Diploma:  Benfu Huang (USA) - Snow Geese Migration 3
Master of Light Diploma:  Koon Nam CHEUNG (Hong Kong) - Singing in Harmony 02
Master of Light Diploma:  Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland) - meeting seniors

ARRIVED WORKS: 431
ACCEPTED WORKS: 156
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 36%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 112
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 79
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 71%

SECTION E: TRAVEL

PSA Gold Medal:  Peng Li (China) - Mother and Kid
PSA Silver Medal:  Vibeke K. Seldal (Norway) - The railwaystation
PSA Bronze Medal:  Avishek Das (India) - Colourful Walk
PSA Honorable Mention:  Dao Tien Dat (VietNam) - BANA PARTY WINE  
PSA Honorable Mention:  Inna Karpova (United Kingdom) - walking on the edge
PSA Honorable Mention:  Dragan Prole (Bosnia And Herzegovina) - Life in the mountains
PSA Honorable Mention:  Igor Debevec (Slovenia) - Filed in summer
PSA Honorable Mention:  Valentina Stan (Romania) - Winter in Istanbul 2
PSA Honorable Mention:  Joao Taborda (Portugal) - I´M Here
UPI Gold Medal:  md.mahabub hossain khan (Bangladesh) - Daily life 
UPI Ribbon:  Bogdan Bricelj (Slovenia) - In front of Red House
UPI Ribbon:  MAN YU, ALEX FUNG (Hong Kong) - Celebration
IAAP Ribbon:  hong li (China) - Liangshan people2
SALON Gold Medal:  Mohammed Rimon (Bangladesh) - Prayer on the Road side
SALON Silver Medal:  MD Tanveer Hassan Rohan (Bangladesh) - Fun Bath
SALON Bronze Medal:  burak kolsuz (Turkey) - Wandering2
Master of Light Gold:  XU JIAN (China) - Giant net fishing
Master of Light Silver:  Sherman Cheang (Macau) - Follow The Light
Master of Light Bronze:  yongxiong ling (Australia) - Happiness bw
Master of Light Diploma:  Cihan Karaca (Turkey) - The masters works
Master of Light Diploma:  Wilson TS Teo (Malaysia) - Flying Boat
Master of Light Diploma:  QUOC NHA DUONG (VietNam) - DUONG VE #1

ARRIVED WORKS: 655
ACCEPTED WORKS: 243
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 37%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 169
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 124
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 73%

SECTION F: SPORTS

PSA Gold Medal:  Kai Lon Tang (Macau) - Hard Fall
PSA Silver Medal:  Hon-Kwong Lee (Hong Kong) - Shout for win
PSA Bronze Medal:  Albert Peer (Austria) - Waterski
PSA Honorable Mention:  Peter-M- Welford (United Kingdom) - Top Dog
PSA Honorable Mention:  Daniel Mauko (Slovenia) - Fall
PSA Honorable Mention:  HOI YAN FONG (Hong Kong) - Trying to chase
PSA Honorable Mention:  David Keel (England) - Popow leads from Yamamoto
PSA Honorable Mention:  Karol Malec (Poland) - cavaliada
PSA Honorable Mention:  Keith Gillett (USA) - Broken Bat Single
UPI Gold Medal:  Dragan Prole (Bosnia And Herzegovina) - Rafting 8
UPI Ribbon:  Francis KENNEDY (Australia) - Two leaders crash
UPI Ribbon:  AbdulAziz Albagshi (Saudi Arabia) - Face Ball
IAAP Ribbon:  Francis King (Canada) - Synchronized Diving 101
SALON Gold Medal:  Almando Reggio (Italy) - Balance beam
SALON Silver Medal:  Cihan Karaca (Turkey) - Basket
SALON Bronze Medal:  Shu Cheuk (USA) - Vaulting To High Key
Master of Light Gold:  Luis Leandro Serrano (Spain) - Sprint final
Master of Light Silver:  faisal hamadah (Kuwait) - objection
Master of Light Bronze:  Walter Gaberthuel (Italy) - In single file
Master of Light Diploma:  Chau Kei Checky LAM (Hong Kong) - Dancing Shadow
Master of Light Diploma:  yongxiong ling (Australia) - Rodeo thriling 8
Master of Light Diploma:  Kwok Kei Daniel Tse (Hong Kong) - Rugby game 065

ARRIVED WORKS: 373
ACCEPTED WORKS: 144
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 39%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 101
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 71
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 70%

 

Fotografije su autorsko djelo. Autor zadrzava sva prava. Nije dozvoljena upotreba fotografija i video materijala bez saglasnosti i dozvole autora. 

Copyright © 2013 Foto Klub Infinity Doboj
http://bigtheme.net/
The Betst Bokies Romenia Bonus bet365 here.
Ламперия от ЕМСИЕН-3