Results of Triennial photo exhibition "DOBOJ SALON 2016"

Autor Admin on . Posted in Naslovna Blog

On the TRIENNIAL PHOTO SALON DOBOJ 2016, the organizing committee counted 3302 arrived photos from 253 authors from... 

58 countries. All received photos are fabulous with special cultural characteristics that makes our photo contest step up to a higher level of artistic quality. We very much appreciate all photographers. The judging of TRIENNIAL PHOTOGRAPHY SALON DOBOJ SALON 2016 is now finished.

The judges Vladimir Jovanovski, Zoran Djordjevic and Avishek Das, that had very hard job, decided to accept 101 photographs in section CREATIVE, 265 photographs in section COLOR, 259 photographs in section MONOCHROME, 188 photographs in section NATURE, 153 photographs in section CHILD and in section CITY LIFE 180 photographs were accepted. The acceptance list can be found on the following link: Acceptances Acceptances and the report cards for each author can be found on following link: http://fotodoboj.com/photosalon/doboj-2016/rcards

IMPORTANT!!! You need to right click and "Save Target As" or "Save Link As" for download catalog

DOWNLOAD PDF CATALOG OF DOBOJ SALON 2016 

Following are the awarded authors:

SECTION A: CREATIVE

PSA Gold Medal:  Ole Suszkiewicz (Denmark) - Deserted House
PSA Silver Medal:  Paul Weston (England) - Final Flight
PSA Bronze Medal:  Jacques Héritier (France) - Bulle d Exposition
PSA Honorable Mention:  Daniel LYBAERT (Netherlands) - Isendica experiment 2
PSA Honorable Mention:  Viesturs Links (Latvia) - RESCUERS
PSA Honorable Mention:  Manfred Kluger (Germany) - golden light-4
IAAP Ribbon:  Mustafa Evirgen (Cyprus) - The Kelpies
UPI Ribbon:  Jan-Thomas Stake (Sweden) - Newborn
PCI Diploma:  Carl Mason (England) - After The Show
PCI Diploma:  Urs Albrecht (Switzerland) - Cloud 9
PCI Diploma:  Kaushik Dolui (India) - Messenger of God
PCI Diploma:  Nina Osap (Bosnia And Herzegovina) - Mirror Play
PCI Diploma:  Grigorii Goriachev (Russia) - Mother's Feeling
PCI Diploma:  Istvan Virag (Serbia) - UFO
Master of Light Gold:  Ebrahim Bahrami (Iran) - Faded Beauty
Master of Light Silver:  Mikhail Bondar (Ukraine) -   1.Races Behind Wind      
Master of Light Bronze:  Dimitar Chungovski (Macedonia) - reconstruction
Master of Light Diploma:  Milad Hosseinzadeh (Iran) - inside of me
Master of Light Diploma:  Volker Meinberg (Germany) - Fire Escape 1
Master of Light Diploma:  Pal Teravagimov (Germany) - Elephant

ARRIVED WORKS: 323
ACCEPTED WORKS: 100
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 31%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 85
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 55
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 65%

SECTION B: OPEN COLOR

PSA Gold Medal:  Mehdi Mokhtari (Iran) - khosh ahang
PSA Silver Medal:  Manfred Kluger (Germany) - meditative-1
PSA Bronze Medal:  Hanju Zhu (China) - Dream
PSA Honorable Mention:  Peng Li (China) - Mother and Kid
PSA Honorable Mention:  LUIS MARIA BARRIO (Spain) - SUBIENDO
PSA Honorable Mention:  Hong Li (China) - Mother and son
UPI Gold Medal:  Dmitry Arkhipov (Russia) - Laguna de los tres
UPI Silver Medal:  Joao Taborda (Portugal) - The Portuguese Lovers
UPI Bronze Medal:  Kai Lon Tang (Macau) - Raining Romance
UPI Ribbon:  Viesturs Links (Latvia) - LITTLE DECADENT PORTRAIT
IAAP Gold Medal:  Peter Clark (United Kingdom) - Inside Vatnajokull Glacier
IAAP Silver Medal:  XU JIAN (China) - red figure in palace
IAAP Bronze Medal:  Dmitry Chastikov (Russia) - Alexandra in dream
IAAP Ribbon:  Lingyun Mao (USA) - Suicide Horse
PCI Diploma:  Rosalie Wang (USA) - Star Path
PCI Diploma:  MD Tanveer Hassan Rohan (Bangladesh) - Women Collecting Dry Chilies
PCI Diploma:  Grigorii Goriachev (Russia) - Young Widow
PCI Diploma:  Larry Mars (USA) - The Birds
PCI Diploma:  Ovi D Pop (Romania) - No Wine
PCI Diploma:  Sherman Cheang (Macau) - Winter Harvest
Master of Light Gold:  Oleg Kutskiy (Ukraine) - Woman and man...
Master of Light Silver:  Przemysław Niepokój-Hepnar (Poland) - Early motherhood
Master of Light Bronze:  David Keel (England) - Stretching out at the start
Master of Light Diploma:  Marco Garabello (Italy) - Cars
Master of Light Diploma:  Istvan Magdo (Romania) - White balance
Master of Light Diploma:  Hung Kam Yuen (Australia) - Dawn

ARRIVED WORKS: 811
ACCEPTED WORKS: 264
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 33%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 205
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 120
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 59%

SECTION C: OPEN MONOCHROME

PSA Gold Medal:  Mostafa Nodeh (Iran) - Crossing
PSA Silver Medal:  Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland) - little miss
PSA Bronze Medal:  Leon Bijelic (Bosnia And Herzegovina) - Black lady
PSA Honorable Mention:  AbdulAziz Albagshi (Saudi Arabia) - Racing camels
PSA Honorable Mention:  Dragan Prole (Bosnia And Herzegovina) - After the war
PSA Honorable Mention:  Istvan Virag (Serbia) - Old woman
IAAP Ribbon:  Hanju Zhu (China) - Temptation of figure
UPI Gold Medal:  Przemysław Niepokój-Hepnar (Poland) - Global citizen
UPI Ribbon:  LUIS MARIA BARRIO (Spain) - INFINITE SADNESS
PCI Diploma:  NGO THI THU BA (VietNam) - Silk lines
PCI Diploma:  ali sabih kadhim (Iraq) - Patron of the small buffalo
PCI Diploma:  Lajos Nagy (Romania) - Running with the wind
PCI Diploma:  Milad Hosseinzadeh (Iran) - Must be freed from sorrow
PCI Diploma:  Istvan Magdo (Romania) - Going home
PCI Diploma:  Yury Pustovoy (Russia) - Lines of Sahara
Master of Light Gold:  Mehdi Mokhtari (Iran) - negah
Master of Light Silver:  Zee Kek HENG (Singapore) - Porter M
Master of Light Bronze:  Marcin Michalowski (Belgium) - a girl with a jumping rope
Master of Light Diploma:  Ebrahim Bahrami (Iran) - passing by
Master of Light Diploma:  Ramtin Firouzian (Iran) - Backer
Master of Light Diploma:  MD Tanveer Hassan Rohan (Bangladesh) - Walk In Light and Shadow

ARRIVED WORKS: 752
ACCEPTED WORKS: 257
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 34%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 191
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 123
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 64%

SECTION D: NATURE

PSA Gold Medal:  HOI YAN FONG (Hong Kong) - Tender love
PSA Silver Medal:  Daniel LYBAERT (Netherlands) - Groep kuifmakaken
PSA Bronze Medal:  Yury Pustovoy (Russia) - Patagonia
PSA Honorable Mention:  Dany Chan (Canada) - Flamingos Taking Off
PSA Honorable Mention:  Alberto Carati (Italy) - The beakful
PSA Honorable Mention:  Marc Anagnostidis (France) - Agrion Jouvencelle
IAAP Ribbon:  Francis King (Canada) - Moon Rise Over Antarctica 1
UPI Ribbon:  Mustafa Evirgen (Cyprus) - Pentatomidae
PCI Diploma:  Chan Seng Tang (Macau) - Kingfisher Fighting 2
PCI Diploma:  Pal Teravagimov (Germany) - Horseshoe Bend
PCI Diploma:  David Wolfenden (Scotland) - Snowy Antlers
PCI Diploma:  Istvan Virag (Serbia) - Dying out
PCI Diploma:  Abdulla Al-Mushaifri (Qatar) - After The Rain 
PCI Diploma:  Jing Hu (USA) - Peace in action, Peace in inaction
Master of Light Gold:  Dmitry Arkhipov (Russia) - Arctic landscape
Master of Light Silver:  Chin-Chin Tsai (Taiwan) - Wren Warbler
Master of Light Bronze:  SATHYANARAYANA C R (India) - CHEETAH CHASE
Master of Light Diploma:  DAMIR RAJLE (Croatia) - UP IN THE AIR
Master of Light Diploma:  Yi Wan (China) - indomitable
Master of Light Diploma:  Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland) - last gasp of winter

ARRIVED WORKS: 482
ACCEPTED WORKS: 187
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 39%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 122
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 81
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 66%

SECTION E: CHILD

PSA Gold Medal:  Oleg Kutskiy (Ukraine) - Polar summer 2
PSA Silver Medal:  Mehdi Mokhtari (Iran) - saghar
PSA Bronze Medal:  Anastasia Kurlaeva (Russia) - Privacy
PSA Honorable Mention:  Cihan Karaca (Turkey) - Father and son
PSA Honorable Mention:  Leon Bijelic (Bosnia And Herzegovina) - Little date
PSA Honorable Mention:  Debiprasad Mukherjee (India) - My Workstation
IAAP Ribbon:  Alfred Mikus (Belarus) - Everything will be fine
UPI Ribbon:  Abdulla Al-Mushaifri (Qatar) - Into Gallery 
PCI Diploma:  Hong Li (China) - Child  on Daliang mountain 13
PCI Diploma:  Dragan Prole (Bosnia And Herzegovina) - On the other hand 2
PCI Diploma:  Milorad Kascelan (Bosnia And Herzegovina) - Ana 1
PCI Diploma:  Esmaeil Kiani (Iran) - game
PCI Diploma:  Jian He (China) - Snowstorm Emotion
PCI Diploma:  Joao Taborda (Portugal) - The Boy and the Pigeon
Master of Light Gold:  Michele Di Donato (Italy) - Lost innocence
Master of Light Silver:  Viesturs Links (Latvia) - TALENTS AND ADMIRERS
Master of Light Bronze:  Hassan Bin Dawood (Bahrain) - I looked, and farewell
Master of Light Diploma:  Dmitry Chastikov (Russia) - Sunny Alice
Master of Light Diploma:  Jan-Thomas Stake (Sweden) - My boy
Master of Light Diploma:  Francis King (Canada) - Summer In The Village

ARRIVED WORKS: 476
ACCEPTED WORKS: 153
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 32%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 123
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 74
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 60%

No images found.

SECTION F: CITY LIFE

PSA Gold Medal:  Jinghui Chen (China) - WIREWALKING
PSA Silver Medal:  Oleg Kutskiy (Ukraine) - Rain in our town
PSA Bronze Medal:  Cihan Karaca (Turkey) - Basket
PSA Honorable Mention:  Viesturs Links (Latvia) - LONG DAYS EVENING
PSA Honorable Mention:  Yi Wan (China) - Cleaning
PSA Honorable Mention:  Wolfgang Lin (Hong Kong) - Bicycles
IAAP Ribbon:  Leon Bijelic (Bosnia And Herzegovina) - This night is for you
UPI Ribbon:  Jing Hu (USA) - Good morning Potala
PCI Diploma:  SUMAN SAHA (India) - EVERYDAY TALES
PCI Diploma:  Daniel LYBAERT (Netherlands) - Op de stoeprand
PCI Diploma:  Urs Albrecht (Switzerland) - Brave new world
PCI Diploma:  Ramtin Firouzian (Iran) - Top of the Tower
PCI Diploma:  Alois Bernkopf  Dr (Austria) - Donkey-ride_1
PCI Diploma:  Hong Li (China) - Old street 19
Master of Light Gold:  Peng Li (China) - Street life 10
Master of Light Silver:  Vitaliy Podgurchenko (Russia) - Red
Master of Light Bronze:  Michele Di Donato (Italy) - Dinner alone
Master of Light Diploma:  Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland) - observer 2
Master of Light Diploma:  XU JIAN (China) - Looking back
Master of Light Diploma:  Emanuel Cauchi (Malta) - Red Caps

ARRIVED WORKS: 458
ACCEPTED WORKS: 180
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED WORKS: 39%
ARRIVED PARTICIPANTS: 116
ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 84
PROCENTAGE OF ACCEPTED PARTICIPANTS: 72%

 

Fotografije su autorsko djelo. Autor zadrzava sva prava. Nije dozvoljena upotreba fotografija i video materijala bez saglasnosti i dozvole autora. 

Copyright © 2013 Foto Klub Infinity Doboj
http://bigtheme.net/
The Betst Bokies Romenia Bonus bet365 here.
Ламперия от ЕМСИЕН-3