Results of GRAND PHOTO SALON BOSNIA 2017

Autor Admin on . Posted in Naslovna Blog

On the INTERNATIONAL GRAND PHOTO SALON BOSNIA 2017, the organizing committee counted 5160 arrived photos from 223 authors from... 

51 countries. All received photos are fabulous with special cultural characteristics that makes our photo contest step up to a higher level of artistic quality. We very much appreciate all photographers. The judging of INTERNATIONAL GRAND PHOTO SALON BOSIA 2017 is now finished.

The judges on GPS Bosnia 2017:

  1. Hong Li (Vietnam), 
  2. Goran Kojadinovic (Serbia),
  3. Mirsad Mujanovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina) and
  4. Aleksandar Budjevac (Serbia),

The acceptance list can be found on the following link: Acceptances Acceptances and the report cards for each author can be found on following link: http://fotodoboj.com/photosalon/bosnia-2017/rcards

IMPORTANT!!! You need to right click and "Save Target As" or "Save Link As" for download catalog

DOWNLOAD PDF CATALOG OF GPS BOSNIA 2017 

Following are the awarded authors:

section A: OPEN COLOR

PSA Gold Medal:  Alexander Hochhaus (Germany) - Shoetime
PSA Honorable Mention:  RAJDEEP BISWAS (India) - Still Life 0550
PSA Honorable Mention:  Alexey Suloev (Russia) - The colored Rivers of Iceland
PSA Honorable Mention:  Koon Nam CHEUNG (Hong Kong) - Confront 20
IAAP Gold Medal:  Md Tanveer Hassan Rohan (USA) - Crossing The Baral River
IAAP Silver Medal:  Ruslan Bolgov (Lithuania) - Sailing the fields of gold
IAAP Bronze Medal:  Stanislav Sitnikov (Russia) - Color forms
MOL Gold Medal:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) - Chucker out
MOL Silver Medal:  Shiu Gun  Wong (Hong Kong) - Back Spin
MOL Bronze Medal:  Lee Eng Tan (Singapore) - Buffalo Mighty Racing
MOL Gold Diploma:  Sergey Aleshchenko (Russia) - Provence
MOL Silver Diploma:  FAHAD ALENEZI (Kuwait) - Show in Water
MOL Bronze Diploma:  Yury Pustovoy (Russia) - UK 2
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Jean Pierre HEUSLING (Belgium) - Quand je pense a Magritte
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Csilla  Bolvári (Hungary) - Forms
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Kai Lon Tang (Macau) - Parisian Encounter
IAAP Ribbon:  CHUNLING LI (China) - saintly homeland

            arrived works:  685
            accepted works:  245
            percentage of accepted works: 36%
            arrived participants:  173
            accepted participants:  124
            percentage of accepted participants: 72%




section B: OPEN MONOCHROME

PSA Gold Medal:  Roald Synnevaag (Norway) - Roy Birger 2
PSA Honorable Mention:  Viesturs Links (Latvia) - OLD WINDOW
PSA Honorable Mention:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) - Chair talk 11
PSA Honorable Mention:  Peter Teuschel (Germany) - The wall
MOL Gold Medal:  Yury Pustovoy (Russia) - Moeraki New Zealand
MOL Silver Medal:  Joao Taborda (Portugal) - Fantasy
MOL Bronze Medal:  Md Tanveer Hassan Rohan (USA) - Sand Porter
MOL Gold Diploma:  Dao Tien Dat (VietNam) - A PLACE LEFT TO RETURN
MOL Silver Diploma:  Ruslan Bolgov (Lithuania) - Heart of the cube
MOL Bronze Diploma:  Daniel LYBAERT (Netherlands) - Verdriet in Doel in ZwW
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Abdulla AL-Mushaifri (Qatar) - Bedwani
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  ANDREAS L ANDREOU (Cyprus) - My face
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Istvan Virag (Serbia) - Old woman 05
IAAP Ribbon:  Wenyuan Li (USA) - Smoking with Black Head

            arrived works:  637
            accepted works:  252
            percentage of accepted works: 40%
            arrived participants:  160
            accepted participants:  126
            percentage of accepted participants: 79%




section C: PORTRAIT

PSA Gold Medal:  Viesturs Links (Latvia) - NATIVE
PSA Honorable Mention:  PINKI GHOSH GUHA (India) - ELEGANCE4
PSA Honorable Mention:  RAJDEEP BISWAS (India) - Portrait 0824 PIDC
PSA Honorable Mention:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) - Friends 1
MOL Gold Medal:  Valerie Duncan (United Kingdom) - Conductor mono
MOL Silver Medal:  Ruslan Bolgov (Lithuania) - Karolina
MOL Bronze Medal:  Graeme Watson (Australia) - So Many Years
MOL Gold Diploma:  Barun Sinha (India) - Dreams
MOL Silver Diploma:  Jorgen Kristensen (Denmark) - Chess 2BW
MOL Bronze Diploma:  JOSE BLANCO (USA) - Venezuelan politician, Ramón Muchacho
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Yonghong Jin (China) - Beautiful Girl 3
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Stefan Nagy (Austria) - Portrait
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Andrzej Mikulski (Poland) - WERONIKA

            arrived works:  489
            accepted works:  174
            percentage of accepted works: 36%
            arrived participants:  123
            accepted participants:  89
            percentage of accepted participants: 72%




section D: LANDSCAPE

PSA Gold Medal:  Alexey Suloev (Russia) - The Discerning eye-USA Arizona
PSA Honorable Mention:  ChanOnn Fong (Malaysia) - Light
PSA Honorable Mention:  Sergey Aleshchenko (Russia) - Toscana
PSA Honorable Mention:  Chunhua Lin (China) - Lie Across
MOL Gold Medal:  Yury Pustovoy (Russia) - Sunrise in Patagonia
MOL Silver Medal:  Igor Debevec (Slovenia) - Autumn mornings
MOL Bronze Medal:  Daniel LYBAERT (Netherlands) - Wijds landschap
MOL Gold Diploma:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) - Morning
MOL Silver Diploma:  Nguyen Xuan Tuyen (VietNam) - Bãi tm Hoàng Hu - No.1
MOL Bronze Diploma:  Dibyendu Das (India) - On the Diagonal
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Hoi Yan Fong (Hong Kong) - All over the sky 2
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Valerie Duncan (United Kingdom) - The Old Shepherds Hut
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  CHUNLING LI (China) - spring  pastoral

            arrived works:  359
            accepted works:  124
            percentage of accepted works: 35%
            arrived participants:  91
            accepted participants:  65
            percentage of accepted participants: 71%




section E: NATURE

PSA Gold Medal:  Alexey Suloev (Russia) - White dance - Canada
PSA Honorable Mention:  FAHAD ALENEZI (Kuwait) - Depth
PSA Honorable Mention:  Frank Hausdoerfer (Germany) - Glacier Heart - for Ulyana
PSA Honorable Mention:  Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) - Loving you 2
MOL Gold Medal:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) - Early Morning
MOL Silver Medal:  IVAN KOSIC (Croatia) - Lunchtime
MOL Bronze Medal:  Yury Pustovoy (Russia) - Sunrise Greenland
MOL Gold Diploma:  Rene Van Echelpoel (Belgium) - Bronstig edelhert
MOL Silver Diploma:  Sounak Banerjee (India) - Stripes of Nature
MOL Bronze Diploma:  Csilla  Bolvári (Hungary) - Deep forest
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Valerie Duncan (United Kingdom) - Red Eye Tree Frog Climbing
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Thomas  Vijayan (Canada) - Visual Treat
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Paulo Guerra (Brazil) - Papa mosca
IAAP Ribbon:  Xiaoyun Qi (China) - Surrounded

            arrived works:  460
            accepted works:  170
            percentage of accepted works: 37%
            arrived participants:  115
            accepted participants:  83
            percentage of accepted participants: 72%




section F: WILDLIFE

PSA Gold Medal:  Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) - Hunting 1
PSA Honorable Mention:  H.W. CHAN (Hong Kong) - Polar bear 16
PSA Honorable Mention:  Graeme Guy (Malaysia) - Crossing confusion
PSA Honorable Mention:  Dibiao Tao (China) - Spy
MOL Gold Medal:  FAHAD ALENEZI (Kuwait) - Lost My Mom
MOL Silver Medal:  Xiaoyun Qi (China) - Migration4
MOL Bronze Medal:  wei fu (Canada) - bite tightly
MOL Gold Diploma:  Koon Nam CHEUNG (Hong Kong) - Golden Eagle Landing 05
MOL Silver Diploma:  GIA TRUNG (USA) - PASS THE RIVER
MOL Bronze Diploma:  Phillip Kwan (Canada) - Bear Buff 41
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Graeme Watson (Australia) - Gippsland Water Dragon 10
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  gunther riehle (Germany) - two plus five 400
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Thomas  Vijayan (Canada) - Great Immigration Birds Eye View
IAAP Ribbon:  Gregory Chan (Australia) - Meerkats 5

            arrived works:  343
            accepted works:  121
            percentage of accepted works: 35%
            arrived participants:  87
            accepted participants:  62
            percentage of accepted participants: 71%




section G: BIRDS

PSA Gold Medal:  FAHAD ALENEZI (Kuwait) - Stop Time
PSA Honorable Mention:  Yanhua Liu (China) - Flying Elf 3
PSA Honorable Mention:  IVAN KOSIC (Croatia) - Reflecting
PSA Honorable Mention:  Philip Chan (Canada) - Great Horned Owl in Flight
MOL Gold Medal:  Koon Nam CHEUNG (Hong Kong) - Good Lunch 17
MOL Silver Medal:  Urs Albrecht (Switzerland) - Pelican grey
MOL Bronze Medal:  Hamad bouresli (Kuwait) - Egrets Fight
MOL Gold Diploma:  Xiaoyun Qi (China) - fly off
MOL Silver Diploma:  bob devine (United Kingdom) - great grey owl hunting in snow
MOL Bronze Diploma:  Jun Ye (China) - Big Family 6
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Jelica Milentijevic (Serbia) - Owl
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  LOH TUCK YEONG (Malaysia) - NOT IN THE GOOD TERMS
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  ALBERT BUSQUETS PLAJA (Spain) - HOOPOE (W)

            arrived works:  368
            accepted works:  139
            percentage of accepted works: 38%
            arrived participants:  94
            accepted participants:  70
            percentage of accepted participants: 74%




section H: TRAVEL

PSA Gold Medal:  Md Tanveer Hassan Rohan (USA) - Jummah Prayer
PSA Honorable Mention:  Sounak Banerjee (India) - Streets of blue
PSA Honorable Mention:  ALBERT BUSQUETS PLAJA (Spain) - FEM PINYA
PSA Honorable Mention:  Jun Ye (China) - Herd Back
MOL Gold Medal:  Alexey Suloev (Russia) - Chat up at the Chum-Yamal
MOL Silver Medal:  RONY BARUA (Bangladesh) - Travel
MOL Bronze Medal:  Guixiang Huang (China) - The Tailor
MOL Gold Diploma:  MARCIN BAWIEC (Poland) - walk in the glas
MOL Silver Diploma:  FAHAD ALENEZI (Kuwait) - The Ascetic
MOL Bronze Diploma:  Edward Chee Hong Cheong (Singapore) - Child Fun
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Rajarshi Sengupta (India) - Heritage of Varanasi 2
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Xiping An (China) - Grassland control
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Sergey Aleshchenko (Russia) - Autumn in Tuscany
IAAP Ribbon:  Istvan Virag (Serbia) - Vineyards 03

            arrived works:  517
            accepted works:  206
            percentage of accepted works: 40%
            arrived participants:  130
            accepted participants:  105
            percentage of accepted participants: 81%




section I: CITY LIFE

PSA Gold Medal:  IVAN KOSIC (Croatia) - Heavy Rain
PSA Honorable Mention:  Karl Markloff (Germany) - Tubaspieler
PSA Honorable Mention:  Thigh Wanna (Singapore) - City life
PSA Honorable Mention:  XINXIN CHEN (China) - In the rain 5
MOL Gold Medal:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) - Upstairs 3
MOL Silver Medal:  Nikos Zompolas (Luxembourg) - Three Plus One
MOL Bronze Medal:  Nicolai Godvin (Denmark) - Walking Along
MOL Gold Diploma:  PUSHPENDU PAUL (India) - DAILY STORY OF GHAT
MOL Silver Diploma:  Md Tanveer Hassan Rohan (USA) - Stuttgart City Library
MOL Bronze Diploma:  Avishek Das (India) - Narrow City
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Phong Tran (VietNam) - Rainy street
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) - Flux in Hanoi
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Zee Kek HENG (Singapore) - National celebrations

            arrived works:  338
            accepted works:  121
            percentage of accepted works: 36%
            arrived participants:  86
            accepted participants:  68
            percentage of accepted participants: 79%




section J: PEOPLE

PSA Gold Medal:  Alexey Suloev (Russia) - It is time to cook diner-Yamal
PSA Honorable Mention:  Zhesheng Zhuang (China) - Weave2
PSA Honorable Mention:  PUSHPENDU PAUL (India) - MID DAY STORY
PSA Honorable Mention:  Graeme Watson (Australia) - Tea For Two
MOL Gold Medal:  Viesturs Links (Latvia) - LUNCH
MOL Silver Medal:  Yury Pustovoy (Russia) - Kashmir India
MOL Bronze Medal:  faris saieda (Israel) - Holy place
MOL Gold Diploma:  Dao Tien Dat (VietNam) - ALONE No 3
MOL Silver Diploma:  Fatimah ALSabeeha (Saudi Arabia) - Sadhu Man
MOL Bronze Diploma:  Kai Lon Tang (Macau) - Backstage 8
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Yichao Chen (China) - Think
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  IVAN KOSIC (Croatia) - Popeye
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland) - time to relax

            arrived works:  446
            accepted works:  174
            percentage of accepted works: 39%
            arrived participants:  113
            accepted participants:  89
            percentage of accepted participants: 79%




section K: SPORT

PSA Gold Medal:  Almando Reggio (Italy) - Synchronized swimming 5
PSA Honorable Mention:  LUIS LEANDRO SERRANO (Spain) - Vuelo
PSA Honorable Mention:  Pal Teravagimov (Germany) - Concentration 2
PSA Honorable Mention:  Chunhua Lin (China) - Charm
MOL Gold Medal:  Gregory Chan (Australia) - Jumping 1
MOL Silver Medal:  Chan Seng Tang (Macau) - Exciting Rugby Game
MOL Bronze Medal:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) - 110m hurdles
MOL Gold Diploma:  Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) - Himba soccer 1
MOL Silver Diploma:  Daniel Mauko (Slovenia) - Fall
MOL Bronze Diploma:  Suet Kwan Noel Li (Hong Kong) - Taishan Pressure Top
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Hoi Yan Fong (Hong Kong) - Move it up
CLUB Diploma/Ribbonv:  Francis King (Canada) - 100 Meter Dash
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Kai Lon Tang (Macau) - Heavy Tackle 4

            arrived works:  254
            accepted works:  94
            percentage of accepted works: 37%
            arrived participants:  64
            accepted participants:  48
            percentage of accepted participants: 75%




section L: PHOTOJOURNALISM

PSA Gold Medal:  Phong Tran (VietNam) - Crossing the flood
PSA Honorable Mention:  Francis King (Canada) - Watch Out The Horns
PSA Honorable Mention:  Randy Carr (USA) - One more punch
PSA Honorable Mention:  DEBARSHI MUKHERJEE (India) - THE MUHARRAM RED
MOL Gold Medal:  Urs Albrecht (Switzerland) - Art1
MOL Silver Medal:  Debiprasad Mukherjee (India) - Scream
MOL Bronze Medal:  Stanislav Sitnikov (Russia) - two women
MOL Gold Diploma:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) - Easter feeling
MOL Silver Diploma:  Pal Teravagimov (Germany) - Father
MOL Bronze Diploma:  XINXIN CHEN (China) - Looking each other
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  IVAN KOSIC (Croatia) - Legend of the Fall
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Cantemir Aron Mandru (Romania) - Old man
CLUB Diploma/Ribbon:  Wolfgang Lin (Hong Kong) - Voice of  People
IAAP Ribbon:  Graeme Watson (Australia) - Fury 1

            arrived works:  264
            accepted works:  93
            percentage of accepted works: 35%
            arrived participants:  66
            accepted participants:  49
            percentage of accepted participants: 74%


 

Fotografije su autorsko djelo. Autor zadrzava sva prava. Nije dozvoljena upotreba fotografija i video materijala bez saglasnosti i dozvole autora. 

Copyright © 2013 Foto Klub Infinity Doboj
http://bigtheme.net/
The Betst Bokies Romenia Bonus bet365 here.
Ламперия от ЕМСИЕН-3