Results of Int. Photographic exhibition "INFINITY 2017"

Autor Admin on . Posted in Naslovna Blog

On the INTERNATIONAL PHOTO SALON INFINITY 2017, the organizing committee counted 5857 arrived photos from 277 authors from... 

56 countries. All received photos are fabulous with special cultural characteristics that makes our photo contest step up to a higher level of artistic quality. We very much appreciate all photographers. The judging of INTERNATIONAL PHOTO SALON INFINITY 2017 is now finished.

The judges Dao Tien Dat (VietNam), Istvan Kerekes (Hungary), Viktor Nalevski (Macedonia) and Zoran Djordjevic (Serbia), that had very hard job, decided to accept 257 photographs in section OPEN COLOR, 254 photographs in section OPEN MONOCHROME, 196 photographs in section PORTRAIT, 152 photographs in section ARCHITECTURE, 198 photographs in section NATURE, 154 photographs in section WILDLIFE, 88 photographs in section INSECTS, 216 photographs in section TRAVEL, 111 photographs in section CITY LIFE, 178 photographs in section PEOPLE96 photographs in section SPORT and in section PHOTOJOURNALISM 141 photographs were accepted. The acceptance list can be found on the following link: Acceptances Acceptances and the report cards for each author can be found on following link: http://fotodoboj.com/photosalon/infinity-2017/rcards.zip

IMPORTANT!!! You need to right click and "Save Target As" or "Save Link As" for download catalog

DOWNLOAD PDF CATALOG OF INFINITY 2017 

Following are the awarded authors:

SECTION A: OPEN COLOR

PSA Gold Medal:  Alexandrino Lei Airosa (Macau) - Story Teller 02
PSA Honorable Mention:  gunther riehle (Germany) - two plus four 201
PSA Honorable Mention:  Paul Timon (Ireland) - The Best Seat
PSA Honorable Mention:  Tien Ho-Anh (VietNam) - Go home
MOL Gold Medal:  Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) - Papuan soccer 2
MOL Silver Medal:  Thomas Vijayan (Canada) - Born To Run
MOL Bronze Medal:  Igor Debevec (Slovenia) - Autumn mornings
MOL Diploma:  Lee Eng Tan (Singapore) - Guilin Fishing Flame
MOL Diploma:  bob devine (United Kingdom) - wildebeast crossing masai
MOL Diploma:  Valerie Duncan (United Kingdom) - Night Watchman in the Engine Shed
CLUB Diploma:  Fahad alenezi (Kuwait) - Bloddy Vulture
CLUB Diploma:  Alexey Suloev (Russia) - Two in the Galaxy-USA Arizona
CLUB Diploma:  Ruslan Bolgov (Lithuania) - The Gentle Beauty
IAAP Gold Medal:  Manfred Kluger (Germany) - primaballerina-4

                arrived works:  828
                accepted works:  257
                percentage of accepted works: 31%
                arrived participants:  209
                accepted participants:  132
                percentage of accepted participants: 63%

SECTION B: OPEN MONOCHROME

PSA Gold Medal:  Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) - Happy Childhood 3
PSA Honorable Mention:  Ruslan Bolgov (Lithuania) - Orbites of the Venus
PSA Honorable Mention:  Edo Iglic (Serbia) - Silent witness
PSA Honorable Mention:  WING CHUNG KENNETH LEUNG (Hong Kong) - Surge forward BW
MOL Gold Medal:  ruiyuan chen (China) - Yi elder
MOL Silver Medal:  Paul Timon (Ireland) - Engulfed
MOL Bronze Medal:  Ronald Wilson (USA) - Horse Drive 3439 BW
MOL Diploma:  chengle zheng (China) - Teahouse time1
MOL Diploma:  Shiu Gun Wong (Hong Kong) - Three Against Three
MOL Diploma:  yiping xu (China) - athletics3
CLUB Diploma:  H.W. CHAN (Hong Kong) - Repair net frame 6
CLUB Diploma:  Łukasz Derangowski (Poland) - Warsaw
CLUB Diploma:  IVAN  KOSIC (Croatia) - Speed
IAAP Gold Medal:  Viesturs Links (Latvia) - DREAM

                arrived works:  765
                accepted works:  254
                percentage of accepted works: 33%
                arrived participants:  194
                accepted participants:  131
                percentage of accepted participants: 68%

SECTION C: PORTRAIT

PSA Gold Medal:  Vu Tran Nguyen (VietNam) - Time
PSA Honorable Mention:  Avishek Das (India) - Pierced Devotee
PSA Honorable Mention:  Viesturs Links (Latvia) - MARINE SELFPORTRAIT
PSA Honorable Mention:  ruiyuan chen (China) - Children in the mountains2
MOL Gold Medal:  Abbas Alkhamis (Saudi Arabia) - Twin Sado M
MOL Silver Medal:  Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) - Ages 1
MOL Bronze Medal:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) - 1960 and after 57 year
MOL Diploma:  SUBRATA  BHATTACHERJEE (India) - GIRL IN BLUE
MOL Diploma:  Kelly Pape (Canada) - Soul of a Man
MOL Diploma:  Li Fang (China) - Shy little girl
CLUB Diploma:  LUIS LEANDRO SERRANO (Spain) - Nomadas
CLUB Diploma:  Mahfoudh SAYAH (Algeria) - Window of Hope
CLUB Diploma:  Hong Li (China) - Child  on Daliang mountain 8

                arrived works:  536
                accepted works:  196
                percentage of accepted works: 37%
                arrived participants:  135
                accepted participants:  93
                percentage of accepted participants: 69%

SECTION D: ARCHITECTURE

PSA Gold Medal:  shimin wang (China) - Buddha city maze
PSA Honorable Mention:  Marcel Rebro (Slovakia) - Charles Bridge
PSA Honorable Mention:  Viktor Kanunnikov (Russia) - Cubes
PSA Honorable Mention:  Igor Debevec (Slovenia) - Wooden stairs
MOL Gold Medal:  ChanOnn Fong  (Malaysia) - Flying Phoenix
MOL Silver Medal:  Francis King (Canada) - Rushing To Office
MOL Bronze Medal:  Łukasz Derangowski (Poland) - Kö-Bogen
MOL Diploma:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) - Upstairs 3
MOL Diploma:  Dusan Ignac (Slovakia) - City BB
MOL Diploma:  Julio Castro Pardo (Spain) - New York, New York
CLUB Diploma:  Karl Markloff (Germany) - Behrensbau
CLUB Diploma:  Uros Marjanovic (Serbia) - Go up
CLUB Diploma:  Yury Pustovoy (Russia) - Singapore

                arrived works:  377
                accepted works:  152
                percentage of accepted works: 40%
                arrived participants:  98
                accepted participants:  70
                percentage of accepted participants: 71%

SECTION E: NATURE

PSA Gold Medal:  ruiyuan chen (China) - deer running
PSA Honorable Mention:  Tin Sang Chan (Canada) - red Fox In Snow
PSA Honorable Mention:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) - In the fog with ducks 3
PSA Honorable Mention:  Jingru Luo (USA) - Chong
MOL Gold Medal:  Vitaliy Novikov (Russia) - The bright colors of the Polar night
MOL Silver Medal:  IVAN  KOSIC (Croatia) - Seagull and the Sea
MOL Bronze Medal:  Alexey Suloev (Russia) - Toroweap - USA Arizona
MOL Diploma:  Richard Nuernberger (Germany) - Fight
MOL Diploma:  Liang Wu (China) - Frogs
MOL Diploma:  bob devine (United Kingdom) - osprey flies with fish
CLUB Diploma:  Ruslan Bolgov (Lithuania) - The island of calmness
CLUB Diploma:  Yury Pustovoy (Russia) - Red World Bolivia
CLUB Diploma:  Guek Cheng Lim (Malaysia) - A loving couple
IAAP Gold Medal:  Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) - Tasty

                arrived works:  576
                accepted works:  198
                percentage of accepted works: 34%
                arrived participants:  145
                accepted participants:  92
                percentage of accepted participants: 63%

SECTION F: WILDLIFE

PSA Gold Medal:  Tin Sang Chan (Canada) - Great Gray Oel Taking Off
PSA Honorable Mention:  Fahad alenezi (Kuwait) - Stop Time
PSA Honorable Mention:  Alexey Suloev (Russia) - The Solitude-Antarctica
PSA Honorable Mention:  Koon Nam CHEUNG (Hong Kong) - Golden Eagle Landing 05
MOL Gold Medal:  Hamad Bouresli (Kuwait) - Egrets Fights
MOL Silver Medal:  Alek  Low (Malaysia) - Craving For Food
MOL Bronze Medal:  H.W. CHAN (Hong Kong) - Brown bear 4 (Alaska)
MOL Diploma:  SATHYANARAYANA C R (India) - CHEETAH CHASE
MOL Diploma:  WING CHUNG KENNETH LEUNG (Hong Kong) - Two Elephants
MOL Diploma:  MINH QUOC LE (VietNam) - Đồng din
CLUB Diploma:  Philip C Y Chan (Canada) - Short-Eared Owl in Flight
CLUB Diploma:  Sepp Dieter Kohlwein (Austria) - Bird colony
CLUB Diploma:  Ron McKie (Australia) - Humpback Breaching
IAAP Ribbon:  Rosamund Macfarlane (England) - Backlit puffin

                arrived works:  418
                accepted works:  154
                percentage of accepted works: 37%
                arrived participants:  106
                accepted participants:  79
                percentage of accepted participants: 75%

SECTION G: INSECTS

PSA Gold Medal:  Petar Sabol (Croatia) - Umbrella
PSA Honorable Mention:  wei fu (Canada) - bite tightly
PSA Honorable Mention:  LUIS LEANDRO SERRANO (Spain) - La mariquita
PSA Honorable Mention:  Chen-You  Li (Taiwan) - Couple 110
MOL Gold Medal:  MINH QUOC LE (VietNam) - Khoe sc
MOL Silver Medal:  Loh Tuck Yeong (Malaysia) - Valentine Day
MOL Bronze Medal:  Marc Anagnostidis (France) - Ornatum Male 2
MOL Diploma:  Alek  Low (Malaysia) - Teamwork
MOL Diploma:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) - Together
MOL Diploma:  Liang Wu (China) - CONFRONTATION
CLUB Diploma:  Guek Cheng Lim (Malaysia) - Mating
CLUB Diploma:  Yeokkian  Koh (Malaysia) - Mating 15
CLUB Diploma:  Haiyan Wu (China) - blossom season

                arrived works:  256
                accepted works:  88
                percentage of accepted works: 34%
                arrived participants:  70
                accepted participants:  43
                percentage of accepted participants: 61%


SECTION H: TRAVEL

PSA Gold Medal:  ruiyuan chen (China) - U Bein Bridge
PSA Honorable Mention:  Lanfeng Chen (China) - Chinese Dragon
PSA Honorable Mention:  Mathew Sze (Australia) - Golden Waterway
PSA Honorable Mention:  Yury Pustovoy (Russia) - Children of Buddha, Myanmar
MOL Gold Medal:  Sohel Parvez Haque (Bangladesh) - Prayer
MOL Silver Medal:  Avishek Das (India) - Thirsty Child
MOL Bronze Medal:  Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) - Old tea house 1
MOL Diploma:  Hong Li (China) - Coaching 08
MOL Diploma:  Philip C Y Chan (Canada) - Foggy Vancouver Downtown
MOL Diploma:  WING CHUNG KENNETH LEUNG (Hong Kong) - Long journey
CLUB Diploma:  Ping Fang (China) - Sacrificial activities8
CLUB Diploma:  chengle zheng (China) - fingerprints of earth5
CLUB Diploma:  Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland) - abyss
IAAP Ribbon:  RONY BARUA (Bangladesh) - Travel

                arrived works:  602
                accepted works:  216
                percentage of accepted works: 36%
                arrived participants:  152
                accepted participants:  98
                percentage of accepted participants: 64%

SECTION I: CITY LIFE

PSA Gold Medal:  shimin wang (China) - lattice
PSA Honorable Mention:  Peter Reichel (Sweden) - the cup
PSA Honorable Mention:  XINXIN CHEN (China) - Orthodox Jews1
PSA Honorable Mention:  Edo Iglic (Serbia) - Fierce woman
MOL Gold Medal:  ruiyuan chen (China) - Out of the window2
MOL Silver Medal:  IVAN  KOSIC (Croatia) - Heavy Rain
MOL Bronze Medal:  Hannu Laakso (Finland) - In the park
MOL Diploma:  Ilgar Jafarov (Azerbaijan) - Generations in the city
MOL Diploma:  Çağrı İşbilir (Turkey) - The reflection is beautiful
MOL Diploma:  Nayan Sawant (India) - Window Chatting
CLUB Diploma:  Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland) - urban jumper
CLUB Diploma:  Aleksandar Tomulic (Croatia) - Life passes 3
CLUB Diploma:  Thigh Wanna (Singapore) - Refelection
IAAP Ribbon:  Sandor Kelemen (Hungary) - Construction

                arrived works:  341
                accepted works:  111
                percentage of accepted works: 33%
                arrived participants:  86
                accepted participants:  62
                percentage of accepted participants: 72%

SECTION J: PEOPLE

PSA Gold Medal:  SUBRATA  BHATTACHERJEE (India) - FRIENDSHIP 1
PSA Honorable Mention:  Francis King (Canada) - Happy Himba Villagers
PSA Honorable Mention:  Chengjun Huang (China) - Barber1
PSA Honorable Mention:  Alexey Suloev (Russia) - It is time to cook diner-Yamal
MOL Gold Medal:  Yury Pustovoy (Russia) - Kashmir India
MOL Silver Medal:  Lee Eng Tan (Singapore) - Model and Elephants
MOL Bronze Medal:  Dr RASHID UN NABI (Bangladesh) - COLOURFUL DREAM
MOL Diploma:  weimeng shi (China) - Marionette
MOL Diploma:  Alexandrino Lei Airosa (Macau) - Listen to me
MOL Diploma:  SATHYANARAYANA C R (India) - WINNOWING PAIR
CLUB Diploma:  Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) - Old tea house 2
CLUB Diploma:  Thigh Wanna (Singapore) - Mount bromo 6
CLUB Diploma:  Avishek Das (India) - Struggle for Food 2
IAAP Ribbon:  Aleksandar Tomulic (Croatia) - Walker

                arrived works:  495
                accepted works:  178
                percentage of accepted works: 36%
                arrived participants:  124
                accepted participants:  79
                percentage of accepted participants: 64%

SECTION K: SPORT

PSA Gold Medal:  Almando Reggio (Italy) - Synchronized swimming 5
PSA Honorable Mention:  Dusan Ignac (Slovakia) - Combat with water
PSA Honorable Mention:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) - E MOTION 26
PSA Honorable Mention:  Jelica Milentijevic (Serbia) - Artistic swimming
MOL Gold Medal:  LUIS LEANDRO SERRANO (Spain) - Sprint final
MOL Silver Medal:  Marcel Rebro (Slovakia) - Freeliners
MOL Bronze Medal:  Luc DOMS (Belgium) - Upside To
MOL Diploma:  Kam Chiu Tam (Canada) - Go 164
MOL Diploma:  Randy Carr (USA) - End is near
MOL Diploma:  Jinghui Chen (China) - DRAGON BOAT RACES NO1
CLUB Diploma:  yiping xu (China) - athletics1
CLUB Diploma:  CHIDI CHEN (Taiwan) - Look at me!
CLUB Diploma:  Lai Leng Lam (Singapore) - Sepak Takraw CO047
IAAP Ribbon:  WING CHUNG KENNETH LEUNG (Hong Kong) - Rugby 7 BW

                arrived works:  313
                accepted works:  96
                percentage of accepted works: 31%
                arrived participants:  79
                accepted participants:  54
                percentage of accepted participants: 68%

SECTION L: PHOTOJOURNALISM

PSA Gold Medal:  Gerhard Boehm (Germany) - Ramstein
PSA Honorable Mention:  XINXIN CHEN (China) - Weightlifting
PSA Honorable Mention:  SATHYANARAYANA C R (India) - SPECTACULAR SHOW
PSA Honorable Mention:  Ibrahim M. Iqbal (Bangladesh) - STRUGLE _ IBRAHIM M. IQBAL AFIAP, LBPS
MOL Gold Medal:  Sohel Parvez Haque (Bangladesh) - Jumping to the joy
MOL Silver Medal:  Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland) - titanium from the land of smoke
MOL Bronze Medal:  Abbas Alkhamis (Saudi Arabia) - Train 3M
MOL Diploma:  Lai Leng Lam (Singapore) - Brick Boy MO044
MOL Diploma:  Avishek Das (India) - Kolkata Flyover Mishap
MOL Diploma:  Stanislav Sitnikov (Russia) - two women
CLUB Diploma:  Jean-Claude PAILLE (France) - Fuerza torina
CLUB Diploma:  Almando Reggio (Italy) - Ball 11
CLUB Diploma:  Leong Chee Wai (Malaysia) - Atone
IAAP Ribbon:  Phillip Kwan (Canada) - Leg Rower Through Net

                arrived works:  350
                accepted works:  141
                percentage of accepted works: 40%
                arrived participants:  88
                accepted participants:  70
                percentage of accepted participants: 80%

 

Fotografije su autorsko djelo. Autor zadrzava sva prava. Nije dozvoljena upotreba fotografija i video materijala bez saglasnosti i dozvole autora. 

Copyright © 2013 Foto Klub Infinity Doboj
http://bigtheme.net/
The Betst Bokies Romenia Bonus bet365 here.
Ламперия от ЕМСИЕН-3